Deutsch

Dialekt und/oder Aussprache

Rumänisch

Ungarisch

Judetul

Abtsdorf Apesterf Apos (Czap) Szaszapatfalva (Apatfalva) SIBIU
Abtsdorf Appesdorf Tapu Csicsoholdvilag SIBIU
Achsdorf Acksdorf Acatari Akosfalva MURES
Adamesch Ademesch Adamus Adamos MURES
Agnetheln Ognitheln, Agnethelnthal, Agneteln Agnita Szentagota SIBIU
Aitau   Aita Mare Nagyajta COVASNA
Almaschken   Alma Küküllöalmas SIBIU
Almen Alma Saseasca Alma Vii (Alme) Szaszalmad (Szaszalmas) SIBIU
Almesch   Soimus Sajosolymos BISTRITA-NASAUD
Altenberg Altenburg Baia de Cris Körösbanya HUNEDOARA
Altflagen   Feleag Magyarfeleg MURES
Alzen   Altina (Alzina) Alcina (Alczina, Oltzina) SIBIU
Arbegen Egerbig, Egerbeg, Eyrbogen, Arbegjen, Agarbiciu, Arbäjen Agirbiciu (Agrebiciu) Szaszegerbegy (Egerbegy) SIBIU
Arendorf   Araci Arapatak COVASNA
Arkeden Erkeden, Erkedt Archita (Arkita) Erked MURES
Arkeden Szaszerked Archiud Mezöerked BISTRITA-NASAUD
Armenierstadt Neuschloß, Naischloß, Armenerstadt Gherla Szamosujvar CLUJ
Auendorf   Gura Riului (Gura Raului) Guraro SIBIU
Baaßen Baasen, Basnen, Bozna, Baußen, Ober Baßen, Baaßen Bazna Bazna (Felsöbajom) SIBIU
Bachnen Bahnen Bahnea Bonyha MURES
Bad Borseck   Borsec Borszek HARGHITA
Bad Tuschnad   Baile Tusnad (Tusnad-Bai) Tusnadfürdö HARGHITA
Bagendorf Bägendorf Benesti (Bendorf) Bendorf SIBIU
Baiersdorf Baidres, Baierdorf Crainimat (Cranimat) Kiralynemeti (Kiralynemet) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Balan   Balan Balanbanya HARGHITA
Ballendorf   Balomiru de Cimp (Balomir de Camp) Balomir ALBA
Balvanyos   Unguras Balvanyosvaralja CLUJ
Baroth   Baraolt Barot COVASNA
Bartholomä   Bartolomeu Obrasso  
Batartsch Batarce, Batarcs Batarci Batarcs (Batarcz) SATU MARE
Batiz   Batiz Batiz HUNEDOARA
Batschendorf   Baciu (Batsfalu) Bacsfalu (Batsfalu)  
Baumgarten   Bungard Bongard SIBIU
Baumgarten Baumgartner Bungard Szaszbongard BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bekokten Baranculzt, Barakut, Perkütten, Brekokten, Brekolten Barcut (Borkut) Baranykut (Baranykyt) BRASOV
Beldendorf   Beldiu Marosbeld (Beld) ALBA
Bell   Buia Bolya SIBIU
Belleschdorf Billesdorf Idiciu Jövedics MURES
Bendendorf Benden Biia Magyarbenye ALBA
Bendorf Bainden, Odendorf Apalina Abafaja MURES
Benzenz Bintini, Bencencz Aurel Vlaicu Bencenc HUNEDOARA
Beretzdorf Ungersdorf (Breit) Breaza Beresztelke MURES
Berin Bärendorf Beriu (Beri) Bereny HUNEDOARA
Bernhardsdorf   Bernadea Bernad MURES
Beschened   Dindestiu Mic (Kisdengeled, Bescheneed, Erdengeleg) SATU MARE
Besotten   Buza Buza CLUJ
Betelsdorf (Klosdorf) Klosdref, Kloßdorf Sinmiclaus (Sanmiclaus) Bethlenszentmiklos (Miklostelke) ALBA
Bethlen   Beclean Bethlen BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bethlen Betien, Betlen, Badlinen Beclean Betlen BRASOV
Bidda   Bidiu Bödön BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bierldorf   Birla Berlad BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bildegg   Beltiug Krasznabeltek SATU MARE
Billak (Attelsdorf) Bileag, Adelsdorf, Ättelsbräck Domnesti Bilak BISTRITA-NASAUD
Birk   Petelea Petele MURES
Birnbaum Piro Ghirbom Olahgorbo (Olahgirbo) ALBA
Birthälm Birthelm Biertan (Gyertan) Berethalom SIBIU
Bistritz [Vororte: Heidendorf, Pintak, Schönbirk, Wallendorf, Winda] Bystrita, Nösen Bistrita (Bistritza) Beszterce (Besztertze) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bladenmarkt Bladen Balauseri Balavasar MURES
Blasendorf Blajenii de Jos, Blußendref Blaj Balazsfalva ALBA
Blumendorf Böllen Belin Bölön COVASNA
Blutroth Blutrot Berghin Berve ALBA
Bocksdorf   Bacainti Bokajalfalu (Bokaj) ALBA
Boden Bodeln Budila Bodola BRASOV
Bodendorf Szaszbuda, Budendorf Bunesti (Bundorf) Szaszbuda BRASOV
Bodesdorf   Budus Alsobudak BISTRITA-NASAUD
Bogeschdorf   Bagaciu (Begat) Szaszbogacs (Bogats) MURES
Bonnesdorf Bunnesdorf Boian Alsobajom SIBIU
Borbant Barbant Barabant Borband ALBA
Borscha   Borsa Borsa MARAMURES
Botsch Bootsch Batos Batos MURES
Botschard   Bucerdea Vinoasa Borosbocsard (Bocsard) ALBA
Bozau   Intorsura Buzaului Bodzafordulo COVASNA
Brad   Brad Brad HUNEDOARA
Braller Brunwiller, Ballor, Broller Bruiu (Brui) Brulya (Brullya) SIBIU
Breit   Bretea Magyarberete BISTRITA-NASAUD
Brenndorf Botalva, Bringendorf, Brigondorf, Brigittendorf, Breckendorf, Brengdorff Bod (Bott) Botfalva (Botfalu) BRASOV
Bretz   Bretcu Bereck COVASNA
Brodsdorf Oberbrodsdorf Vinerea (Vineria) Felkenyer ALBA
Broos Bros, Broß Orastie Szaszvaros HUNEDOARA
Bruck   Bontida (Bomtida) Bonchida CLUJ
Buchholz   Boholt (Boholtza) Boholc (Baholtz) BRASOV
Budenbach   Sibiel Szibiel (Sibiel) SIBIU
Bulkesch Szaszbalkacs, Bolkatsch Balcaciu Bolkacs ALBA
Burgberg   Vurpar Borberek  
Burgberg   Vurpar (Vurper) Vurpod (Hühalom) SIBIU
Bürgesch   Birghis (Barghis) Bürkös SIBIU
Burghalle   Orheiu Bistritei (Orheiul Bistritei) Ovarhely (Varhely) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Burgort Varhely Sarmizegetusa Varhely HUNEDOARA
Burlescht Borlescht, Burlesti Borlesti Barlafalu (Barlafalu) SATU MARE
Bußd Bußt, Buß Buzd (Buz) Szaszbuzd (Buzd) SIBIU
Bußd Bußt Boz Buzd ALBA
Carpenis   Carpinis (Carpenis) Kerpenyes ALBA
Daal Dallen Deal (Dal) Dal ALBA
Dahl   Daisoara Longodar BRASOV
Dallendorf   Daia Romana Olahdalya ALBA
Darotz Craidorolti Craidorolt Kiralydaroc SATU MARE
Dengel   Daia Danyan (Szaszdanyan) MURES
Denndorf Daia saseasca, Dellendorf Daia Szaszdalya (Szaszdallya) MURES
Dersch   Dirjiu Szekelyderzs HARGHITA
Desch Burglos Dej Des CLUJ
Deutsch Budak Budak Budacu de Jos Szaszbudak BISTRITA-NASAUD
Deutsch Kreuz Detsch Krets, Kreutz Crit (Kriss) Szaszkeresztur BRASOV
Deutsch Pien Deutsch Pin Pianu de Jos (Pianu sasesc, Pianul de Jos) Alsopian (Szaszpian) ALBA
Deutsch Tekes   Ticusu (Ticusu Vechi, Ticusu sasilor, Ticusul Vechi) Szasztyukos BRASOV
Deutsch Zepling Deutschzeppling Dedrad Dedrad MURES
Deutsch-Weißkirch Weißkirch Viscri (Guiscir) Szaszfeheregyhaza (Fejeregyhaza) BRASOV
Deutschbach   Valea Sasului Szaszvölgy ALBA
Deutschendorf   Mintiu Gherlii Szamosujvarnemeti CLUJ
Die Gemeinde VIERDÖRFER besteht aus folgenden Orten (früher unabhängig):        
Diemrich Dacopolis, Decidava, Dimmrich, Schloßberg Deva Deva HUNEDOARA
Dienesdorf   Sieu-Odorhei Sajoudvarhely BISTRITA-NASAUD
Dittersdorf Dittrichderf Ditrau Ditro HARGHITA
Dobollo   Dobirlau (Dobarlau) Dobollo COVASNA
Dobring Duburka Dobirca (Dobarca) Doborka SIBIU
Donnersmarkt Donnersmark Manarade Monora (Monara) ALBA
Dopich   Dopca Datk BRASOV
Draas Draß Drauseni (Drauss) Homoroddaroc (Darotz, Homoroddarok) BRASOV
Dreikirchen Durnen Teius Tövis ALBA
Dunesdorf Dunnesdorf, Danus Danes (Danis) Danos MURES
Durles Darlacz Dirlos (Darlos) Darlac SIBIU
Dürrbach   Dipsa (Djibse) Dipse BISTRITA-NASAUD
Ederholz Klinhelzkn Idrifaia Hederfaja MURES
Ehrgang   Ernea Ernye SIBIU
Eibesdorf (Sächsisch Eibesdorf) Sauksesch-Ebesdref, Ibisdorful sasesc, Epesdref, villa Isopsis, Yseptellis, Hybysdorff Ighisu Nou (Igisdorf, Ighisul Nou) Szaszivanfalva (Szaszistvanfalva) SIBIU
Einsiedel   Rimet Remete ALBA
Eisch   Fintinele (Fantanele) Ujös BISTRITA-NASAUD
Eisdorf   Ionesti Homorodjanosfalva BRASOV
Eisenburg Eisenberg, Eisenmarkt, Traschen Rimetea Torocko ALBA
Eisenmarkt Hunyad, Hannedeng, Hunyadiopolis, Eisenstadt Hunedoara Vajdahunyad HUNEDOARA
Elienmarkt   Ilia Marosillye (Marossilye) HUNEDOARA
Elisabethstadt Ebersdorf, Eppeschdorf, Ebesfalva, Ibisfalau, Armenierstadt Dumbraveni Erzsebetvaros SIBIU
Elsterdorf   Sereca Szereka HUNEDOARA
Enenthal/Engenthal   Mighindoala Ingodaly SIBIU
Ensch   Enciu Szaszencs BISTRITA-NASAUD
Erdeed   Ardud Erdöd SATU MARE
Erldorf   Aghiresu (Agriseu) Egeres CLUJ
Erlenwald Ajerschteln, Ajerschtele Agristeu Egrestö MURES
Eschendorf   Chiurus Csomakörös COVASNA
Etschdorf   Iernuteni Radnotfaja MURES
Eulenbach   Ilimbav (Illenbach) Illenbak SIBIU
Falk   Feleac Fellak BISTRITA-NASAUD
Feigendorf Fägendorf Micasasa Mikeszasza (Mukeszasza) SIBIU
Feisket   Salcuta Füzkut BISTRITA-NASAUD
Felldorf   Filitelnic Fületelke MURES
Felmern Falmern, Welmer Felmer (Fielmer) Felmer (Felmir) BRASOV
Felsendorf Fenisch, Feisendorf Floresti, (Felta) Földszin SIBIU
Fenesch   Floresti Szaszfenes CLUJ
Fienen Fina, Fiena, Fienenfeld Foieni (Foeni) Mezöfeny (Feny) SATU MARE
Fleck   Feleacu Erdöfelek CLUJ
Fogarasch Fugreschmarkt Fagaras Fogaras BRASOV
Földvar   Feldioara Melegföldvar (Földvar) CLUJ
Frauendorf Friua Axente Sever (Freue) Asszonyfalva (Aszonyfalva) SIBIU
Frauendorf   Breaza Breaza BRASOV
Frauenkirch   Sintamarie (Santamarie) Boldogfalva ALBA
Frauenvolk   Asinip Asszonynepe ALBA
Freck Frek Avrig Felek SIBIU
Freißendorf   Lunca (Lunca Bistritei) Friss BISTRITA-NASAUD
Fürstenberg   Haghig Hidveg COVASNA
Füssen   Feisa Küküllöfajsz ALBA
Gallusdorf   Gales Szebengalos (Galis) SIBIU
Galt   Ungra Ugra BRASOV
Garndorf   Ardan Ardany BISTRITA-NASAUD
Gassen   Valenii de Mures Disznajo MURES
Geist Gist Apata (Apatze) Apaca (Apatza) BRASOV
Gelentz   Ghelinta Gelence COVASNA
Gergeschdorf Gerstereff, Gergersdorf Ungurei Gergelyfaja ALBA
Gergesdorf   Capilna de Jos (Capalna de Jos) Alsokapolna ALBA
Gierelsau Girelsau, Giresa, Gerhardsau Bradu (Brad) Fenyöfalva SIBIU
Giesshübel Anjder der Bruch, Gieshübel Gusu Kisludas SIBIU
Gilwatsch Gillwatsch, Gilvatsch Ghilvaci Gilvacs (Gilvacz) SATU MARE
Gindusdorf   Baita Mezöbanyica MURES
Gladen   Gledin Gledeny BISTRITA-NASAUD
Glashütte Poiana Codrului Ujhuta, Zelestye Poiana Codrului Szelestyehuta (Zelestyehuta) SATU MARE
Gogeschburg Gugendorf Gogan (Gogan-Varola) Gogan (Goganvaralja) MURES
Gogeschdorf (Jakobsdorf)   Giacas Gyakos SIBIU
Grabendorf Krapundorf, Crapundorph Ighiu Magyarigen ALBA
Groß Alisch Kemenynagyszöllös, Seleusul Mare, Ewluesch, Halws, Ewles Seieus (Seleus, Seleusi) Kemenynagyszöllös (Nagyszöllös) MURES
Groß Eidau Iuda Mare, Eyda, Eida, Ioda, Yda Viile Tecii Kolozsnagyida (Nagyida) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Groß Karol Karol, Carei Mare Carei Nagykaroly SATU MARE
Groß Kend Grußkänd Chendu (Chendu Mare) Nagykend MURES
Groß Kopisch   Copsa Mare Nagykapus SIBIU
Groß Lasseln   Laslea (Laszlye) Szaszszentlaszlo (Szaszszentlazlo) SIBIU
Groß Ludosch Großlogdes Ludos Nagyludas (Nagyludos) SIBIU
Groß Pold (Polden) Apoldu de Sus (Apoldul de Sus) Nagyapold SIBIU
Groß Probstdorf Prostea Mare, Griuspriustref Tirnava (Prostea Mare, Tarnava) Nagyekemezö SIBIU
Groß Schenk Sinca Mare Cincu (Sinca Mare) Nagysink BRASOV
Groß Schergied   Cergau (Cergaul Mare) Magyarcserged ALBA
Groß Scheuern Griuss Scheiern Sura Mare Nagycsür SIBIU
Groß Schlatten Grissa Abrud Abrudbanya ALBA
Groß Schogen Sieu Mare Sieu Nagysajo BISTRITA-NASAUD
Groß Tarna Tirna Mare Tarna Mare Nagytarna SATU MARE
Groß-Altdorf oder Szekerimb   Sacarimb Nagyag HUNEDOARA
Großau Krisztian Cristian (Christian) Keresztenysziget SIBIU
Großbun   Boiu Bun MURES
Großdorf Großendorf Saliste Szelistye (Seliste) SIBIU
Großdorf   Saliste Szelistye HUNEDOARA
Großendorf   Mariselu Sajonagyfalu BISTRITA-NASAUD
Großrapolt   Rapoltu Mare Nagyrapolt HUNEDOARA
Großthoren   Capusu Mare Magyarkapus (Nagykapus) CLUJ
Grubendorf   Ceuas Csavas MURES
Gunzendorf   Poplaca Poplaka (Paplaka) SIBIU
Gürteln   Gherdeal (Gyerdyal) Gerdaly SIBIU
Hahnbach Hannebach Hamba (Hambach) Kakasfalva SIBIU
Hahnenhof Galendref Ganesti Vamosgalfalva MURES
Halmegen Halmajen, Halwegen, Halmagen Halmeag (Helmiagu) Halmagy BRASOV
Halvelagen Hoghilag, Hallwelagen, Halwelagen Hoghilag (Hoghilac, Holdelac) Holdvilag SIBIU
Hamlesch Omlas Amnas Omlas SIBIU
Hammersdorf Villa Humperti, Villa Umberti Gusterita (Gusteritza) Szenterzsebet (Szentersebeth)  
Hamroth Unterhamroth, Hamrod, Homorod de Jos Homorodu de Jos (Homorodul de Jos) Alsohomorod SATU MARE
Hamruden Hamroth, Hammeroden, Hameruden, Hamoroden, Hamorod, Hamrod Homorod Homorod BRASOV
Harayl   Harale Haraly COVASNA
Harbachsdorf Harrendorf, Härwesdorf Cornatel (Kornetel) Hortobagyfalva SIBIU
Haschagen Hoschagen, Hashadia Hasag Hassag (Hassig) SIBIU
Heidendorf   Secasel Szekasbesenyö (Szekasszabadja) ALBA
Heidendorf Besineu, Häindraf Viisoara (Besinyo) Besenyö BISTRITA-NASAUD
Heldsdorf Heltzdorf, Hölzdorf, Helsdorf Halchiu (Heltie) Höltöveny (Hölteveny) BRASOV
Heltau de Hielt, Helten Cisnadie Nagydisznod SIBIU
Henndorf Hendorf Bradeni (Hendorf) Hegen SIBIU
Henningsdorf   Henig Henningfalva ALBA
Heresdorf   Galatii Bistritei Galacfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Hermannstadt Hermestatt, Cibinium Sibiu Nagyszeben SIBIU
Hetzeldorf Eczel, Hazeldorf Atel (Atzel) Ecel (Etzel) SIBIU
Hochfeld   Fofeldea (Fofelde) Hoföld (Fofeld) SIBIU
Hohndorf Hundorf Viisoara Hundorf  
Holzmengen   Hosman (Hozman) Holcmany (Holczmany, Holtzmany) SIBIU
Honigberg Huntschprich, Hwndspergh Harman (Herman) Szaszhermany (Hermany) BRASOV
Hühnerbach   Glimboaca Glimboka SIBIU
Hundertbücheln Hundrubechiu, Handert Buchlen Movile (Hunderbech) Szaszhalom SIBIU
Irmesch   Ormenis Szaszörmenyes MURES
Jaad Good, Jood Livezile (Jad) Jad (Jaad) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Jakkesdorf   Iacobeni Kaszonjakabfalva HARGHITA
Jakobsdorf   Siniacob Szaszszentjakab BISTRITA-NASAUD
Jakobsdorf Giukesdref, Iacobeni Iacobeni (Jacobeni, Jakesdorf) Jakabfalva SIBIU
Jalmarkt Gela Gilau Gyalu CLUJ
Jerischmarkt   Cimpia Turzii Aranyosgyeres CLUJ
Johannisberg   Nucet Szentjanoshegy SIBIU
Johannisdorf Gehonnes, Sintioana Sintioana (Santioana) Szaszszentivan (Szaszszentivani) MURES
Johannisdorf   Sintioana Sajoszentivan (Sajosszentivany) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Josefhausen Josip, Iosapha Iojib Jozsefhaza (Josyphaza, Josiphaza) SATU MARE
Käbesch   Coves Agotakövesd SIBIU
Kakowa   Dumbrava Sebeskakova ALBA
Kalan   Calan Puztakalan HUNEDOARA
Kallesdorf   Arcalia Arokalja BISTRITA-NASAUD
Kalmanding Kalmandi Camin Kalmand SATU MARE
Kaltbrunnen   Calbor Kalbor BRASOV
Kaltenbrunnen   Uilac Ujlak HARGHITA
Kaplan Kaplau, Kappelau, Kaplon, Kapylon Capleni Kaplony SATU MARE
Kapnik   Cavnic (Capnic) Kapnikbanya MARAMURES
Kapolna   Capilna (Capalna) Sebeskapolna ALBA
Karlsburg (Weißenburg, Belgrad) Balgrad, Keist, Weissburg Alba Iulia (Belgrad) Gyulafehervar (Karolyfehervar) ALBA
Kastendorf   Castau (Chestou) Kaszto HUNEDOARA
Kastenholz   Casolt (Kasholz) Hermany SIBIU
Katzendorf Kacza Cata (Katza) Kaca (Katza) BRASOV
Keisd Kyzd, Kaysdy, Zaazkyzd, Kaizd, Kaisd, Chizduc Sasesc Saschiz (Kiszd) Szaszkezd MURES
Kellen   Colun Kolun SIBIU
Kelling Kellenk Cilnic (Calnic) Kelnek ALBA
Kerschdorf   Presaca Szekasgyepü SIBIU
Kertzing   Gornesti Gernyeszeg MURES
Kerz Kierz, Kertz Cirta (Kirtz, Carta) Kerc (Kercz) SIBIU
Kesseln   Chesler Keszler SIBIU
Kiewern Kobor Cobor (Cubura, Covor) Kobor BRASOV
Kindeln   Chintelnic Kentelke BISTRITA-NASAUD
Kirchberg   Chirpar Kürpöd SIBIU
Kirtsch Kirsch Curciu (Krisch) Küküllökörös (Körös) SIBIU
Klausenburg Cluj, Kleusenburch Cluj-Napoca Kolozsvar CLUJ
Klein Alisch   Seleus Szaszszölös (Kisszollos, Kisszöllös) MURES
Klein Bistritz   Dorolea (Dorotje) Aszubeszterce (Asszubeszterce, Aszubesztertze) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Klein Klandorf   Calanu Mic Kiskalan HUNEDOARA
Klein Kopisch Klikopesch Copsa Mica Kiskapus SIBIU
Klein Lasseln   Laslau Mic (Laslaul Mic) Kisszentlaszlo MURES
Klein Probstdorf Prostea Mica Tirnavioara (Tarnavioara, Prostea Mica) Kisekemezö  
Klein Rumes Kleinrumeß Romosel (Romesel) Romoszhely (Romoshely) HUNEDOARA
Klein Schelken   Seica Mica Kisselyk (Kissellyk) SIBIU
Klein Schenk   Cincsor (Csincsor) Kissink BRASOV
Klein Schergied Cergau Mic Cergau Mic (Cergaul Mic) Bolgarcserged (Kis Cserged) ALBA
Klein Scheuern Cleynschowern Sura Mica Kiscsür SIBIU
Klein Schlatten Goldenmarkt Zlatna Zalatna ALBA
Klein Schogen Soyo Minori, Soranus super, Kle Schogn, Klae Schiugn Sieut Kissajo BISTRITA-NASAUD
Klein Sukunden Sukunden Soconzel (Socondzel) Kisszokond SATU MARE
Klein Urbau   Girbovita Közeporbo ALBA
Kleinblasendorf   Blajel Balazstelke SIBIU
Kleindörfel   Micesti Ompolykisfalud ALBA
Kleinenyed   Singatin (Sangatin) Kisenyed SIBIU
Kleinfarken   Delenii (Deleni) Magyarsaros MURES
Kleinmühlbach   Sebesel Sebeshely ALBA
Kleinphlepsdorf   Filpisu Mic (Filipisul Mic) Kisfülpös MURES
Kleinpold (Polden) Apoldu de Jos (Apoldul de Jos) Kisapold (Kispold) SIBIU
Kleintalmesch   Talmacel Kistalmacs (Talmatsell) SIBIU
Kliwaden   Crivadia Krivadia HUNEDOARA
Klosdorf Betelsdorf, Klosdref Cloasterf Miklostelke MURES
Kokelburg Kockelburg, Kakelbrich Cetatea de Balta Küküllövar ALBA
Kokt   Cut Kutfalva ALBA
Köllendorf   Caila Kajla BISTRITA-NASAUD
Komeloden   Comlod Komlod BISTRITA-NASAUD
Königsberg   Crihalma Kiralyhalma BRASOV
Königsdorf   Palos Palos BRASOV
Konradsdorf   Poienita Gainar SIBIU
Kormosbach   Racosul de Sus Felsörakos COVASNA
Kowasna   Covasna Kovaszna COVASNA
Krakau   Cricau Boroskrakko ALBA
Krebsbach Krisbach Crizbav Krizba BRASOV
Krebsbach   Fintinele (Fantanele) Szebenkakova (Kakova) SIBIU
Kreisch Crys Cris Keresd MURES
Kreutz Ängeresch-Kretz Cristuru Secuiesc Szekelykeresztur HARGHITA
Kreuzburg   Teliu Keresztvar BRASOV
Kriegsdorf   Hodod Hadad SATU MARE
Kronstadt Orasul Stalin, Kruhnen Brasov Brasso (Brasso Corona) BRASOV
Kronstädter Stadtgemeinden        
Krotschendorf   Craciunelu de Sus Felsökaracsonfalva ALBA
Kudsir Kudschir Cugir Kudzsir ALBA
Kuschma Auen Cusma Kusma BISTRITA-NASAUD
Kyrieleis Kirieleis Chirales Kerles BISTRITA-NASAUD
Ladmesch   Loamnes Ladamos SIBIU
Langendorf Longenduel Valea Lunga (Satulung) Hosszufalu (Hoszufalu)  
Langendorf   Lancram Lamkerek ALBA
Langenthal   Valea Lunga Hosszuaszo (Hoszuaszo) ALBA
Laposch   Tirgu Lapus Magyarlapos MARAMURES
Laßlenkirch   Livezile Urhaza ALBA
Leblang Lebelang Lovnic Lemnek (Lebnek) BRASOV
Lechnitz Lachenz Lechinta (Lecintza) Szaszlekence (Lekentze) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Lehr   Luieriu Löver MURES
Lennen   Lemnia Lemheny COVASNA
Leresdorf   Sieu-Sfintu Sajoszentandras BISTRITA-NASAUD
Leschkirch   Nocrich Ujegyhaz SIBIU
Lomann   Loman Lomany ALBA
Lona   Luna de Sus Magyarlona CLUJ
Ludasch   Ludus Marosludas MURES
Ludwigsdorf Lutzendorf Logig Ludveg (Szaszludveg) MURES
Madras Groß Madratz, Madrasch, Madaraz, Madratz Madaras Nagymadarasz (Madaraz, Madarasz) SATU MARE
Magarei   Pelisor (Magarie) Magare SIBIU
Maitingen Groß Maitingen, Majtingen Moftinu Mare (Moftinul Mare) Nagymajteny SATU MARE
Makendorf   Mocod Szamosmakod (Makod) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Maldorf (Anm.: Verschmelzt mit Hohndorf zum jetzigen Viisoara) Dumald Viisoara Domald MURES
Malmkrog Malmkrug Malincrav (Malancrav) Almakerek (Alamkerek) SIBIU
Maniersch Monyoros, Manyersch Magherus Küküllömagyaros (Szaszmagyaros) MURES
Mardisch   Moardas (Moardesch) Mardos (Argyes) SIBIU
Marienburg Liebfrauen, Marembrich, Merenburg, Mariendorf Hetiur Hetur MURES
Marienburg im Burzenland Mergenburg, Marembrich Feldioara (Feldiare) Földvar BRASOV
Marktschelken   Seica Mare Nagyselyk (Nagysellyk) SIBIU
Markusdorf   Marcus Markos COVASNA
Marosnemeti   Mintia Marosnemeti HUNEDOARA
Marpod Morped Marpod Marpod SIBIU
Martinsberg   Somartin (Somortin) Martonhegy SIBIU
Martinsdorf Miartesdorf Metis Martonfalva (Szaszmartonfalva) SIBIU
Mathesdorf   Matei Szentmate BISTRITA-NASAUD
Mausdorf   Sacalu de Padure Erdöszakal MURES
Mediasch Medwisch Medias Medgyes SIBIU
Meeburg Mehburg Beia (Beja) Homorodbene (Beno) BRASOV
Mergeln Mergental Merghindeal (Mergendeal) Morgonda SIBIU
Meschen Mojna Mosna Muzsna (Szaszmuzsna, Musna) SIBIU
Meschendorf Mesche, villa Meschonis, Meschdorff Mesendorf (Musna) Mese (Messe) BRASOV
Mettersdorf   Dumitra (Dumitru Mare) Nagydemeter BISTRITA-NASAUD
Michelsberg   Cisnadioara Kisdisznod (Kisdizned, Kisdiznod) SIBIU
Michelsdorf   Cernatu Csernatfalu (Csenatfalu)  
Michelsdorf   Boarta Mihalyfalva SIBIU
Michelsdorf an der Kokel   Veseus Szasznagyvesszös (Szasznagyveszös) ALBA
Miereschhall Maroschujwar Ocna Mures (Ocna Muresului) Marosujvar ALBA
Mikesdorf   Parau Paro BRASOV
Mildenburg   Alamor Alamor SIBIU
Minarken Monora, Minuerku, Minuäkn Monariu (Monari) Malomarka (Malomarok) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Mindorf   Monor Monorfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Mitteldorf   Chiuza Közepfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Mittelstadt Mittelberg Baia Sprie Felsöbanya MARAMURES
Moichen   Mohu Moh SIBIU
Mönchsdorf Münsterdorf, Münzdorf Herina Harina BISTRITA-NASAUD
Moritzdorf Mauritz Morut Aranyosmoric (Aranyosmöric, Szaszmoric, Aranyosmoricz) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Mortesdorf Mordessdorff, Merthessdorff, Merestorf Motis Martontelke SIBIU
Mühlbach Melnbach, Müllenbach, Sebesu Sasesc Sebes Szaszsebes ALBA
Mukendorf   Grinari (Granari) Nagymoha BRASOV
Myttersdorf   Dumitra Demeterpataka ALBA
Nadesch   Nades Szasznadas MURES
Nanten Nanta, Nantü, Harez Hurezu Mare Nantü SATU MARE
Neithausen Neuthaus Netus (Netusi) Netus (Nethus) SIBIU
Neppendorf (westl. Vorort von Hermannstadt)   Turnisor Kistorony  
Netz   Neteni Nec BISTRITA-NASAUD
Neudorf   Nou (Noul) Szaszujfalu (Ujfalu) SIBIU
Neudorf   Nou Sasesc (Noul Sasesc) Apaujfalu SIBIU
Neudorf   Ohaba Szekasszabadja ALBA
Neudorf   Radesti Tompahaza ALBA
Neuflagen   Mureni Szederjes MURES
Neumarkt Nai-Muark, Mures-Osorhei, Neumarkt an der Mieresch, Szeklerneumarkt, Marktstadt Tirgu Mures (Targu Mures) Marosvasarhely MURES
Neustadt Frauenbach, Frauenstadt Baia Mare Nagybanya MARAMURES
Neustadt Baia Mare Noistat (Noistad) Ujvaros (Neustad) SIBIU
Neustadt im Burzenland Noscht Cristian Keresztenyfalva (Kersztenyfalu) BRASOV
Nieder Eidisch   Ideciu de Jos Alsoidecs MURES
Niederneudorf   Corvinesti Kekesujfalu BISTRITA-NASAUD
Nieresch   Nires Nyires CLUJ
Niklasmarkt   Gheorgheni Gyergyoszentmiklos HARGHITA
Nimesch Niemesch Nemsa (Nyemse) Nemes SIBIU
Nindorf   Nimigea (Nimigea de Jos) Magyarnemegye BISTRITA-NASAUD
Nußbach Nassbich, Naspach Maierus (Magyarus) Szaszmagyaros (Magyaros) BRASOV
Nußdorf Nussendorf Nasaud Naszod BISTRITA-NASAUD
Ober Achsendorf   Boiu de Sus Felsöboj HUNEDOARA
Ober Eidisch   Ideciu de Sus Felsöidecs MURES
Ober Neudorf Neudorf Cetate (Satu Nou) Felsöszaszujfalu (Ujfalu) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Ober Neudorf (Neudorf)   Satu Nou (Noe) Barcaujfalu (Ujfalu) BRASOV
Ober Porumbach (Oberbornbach) Oberforrembach Porumbacu de Sus Felsöporumbak SIBIU
Ober Preßendorf   Presaca Ampoiului Ompolygyepü (Felsöpreszalka) ALBA
Ober Winz   Unirea Felvinc ALBA
Oberbachdorf   Salasu de Sus Felsöszallaspatak HUNEDOARA
Oberblasendorf   Blajenii de Sus Felsöbalazsfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Oberkreuz   Cristur-Sieu Bethlenkeresztur BISTRITA-NASAUD
Oberrübendorf Rübendorf Vatava Felsörepa (Felsörepas) MURES
Oberschebesch   Sebis Sajofelsösebes BISTRITA-NASAUD
Oberschewisch   Sebesu de Sus (Sebissa de Sus) Oltfelsösebes (Felsösebes) SIBIU
Oberwischau   Viseu de Sus (Viseul de Sus) Felsöviso MARAMURES
Ochsendorf   Boita Bojca (Boitza, Boicza) SIBIU
Oderhellen Odderhällen, Hofmarkt, Oderhen Odorheiu Secuiesc Szekelyudvarhely HARGHITA
Offenburg Offenberg Baia de Aries Aranyosbanya ALBA
Okne   Ocnita Mezöakna BISTRITA-NASAUD
Oltzen Altzen Olteni Oltszem COVASNA
Paßbusch   Posmus Paszmos BISTRITA-NASAUD
Penagen Panagen Panade Panad ALBA
Perkasz   Pricaz (Pricas) Perkasz HUNEDOARA
Perschan   Persani Persany BRASOV
Peschendorf Besa, Beschendorf Stejarenii (Stejareni) Bese MURES
Petersberg   Sinpetru (Sanpetru, Sintpetru) Barcaszentpeter (Szentpeter) BRASOV
Petersdorf Paterschdorf Petris Petres BISTRITA-NASAUD
Petersdorf Peterfalus, Petterstorf, Pyttersdorff, Pittersdruf Petresti (Peterfalau) Peterfalva ALBA
Petersdorf Petisdorf, Pitterschtref Petis (Petris) Kispeterfalva SIBIU
Petrifeld Petri Petresti Mezöpetri SATU MARE
Petroschen Steinthal, Petroscheni Petrosani Petrozseny HUNEDOARA
Petsch   Petecu Petek HARGHITA
Pfefferfeld   Baia Borsa Borsabanya MARAMURES
Pintak Pintic, Pinek Slatinita (Pintjic) Pintak (Pentek) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Pintak   Pinticu Szaszpentek BISTRITA-NASAUD
Pischki   Simeria Piski HUNEDOARA
Pojana   Poiana Sibiului Polyan (Pojana) SIBIU
Pojen   Poiana Marului Almasmezö BRASOV
Poschendorf   Paucisoara Küküllöpocsfalva (Pocsfalva) MURES
Pränzdorf   Suseni Marosfelfalu MURES
Pretai Maro, Prathia, Bretay, Paratay, Pretau, Pretey Brateiu (Brate, Bratei) Barathely (Paratej) SIBIU
Probstdorf Prostea, Borothnik Stejarisu (Stejaris, Prostea) Prepostfalva (Prapostfalva) SIBIU
Pruden Villa Prod, Proden, Prodim, Proodtt, Prodt Prod (Prudt) Prod (Prodt) SIBIU
Pürkeretz   Purcareni (Pürceren) Pürkerec (Pürkerecz) BRASOV
Puschendorf   Paucea Pocstelke SIBIU
Radeln Radlen Roades (Roadas, Radlye) Rados BRASOV
Ragelsdorf   Ragla Ragla BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rakowitza   Racovita Oltrakovica SIBIU
Rätsch Rueckesch, Retsch Reciu (Riciu, Rets) Szebenrecse (Recse, Retse) ALBA
Rauthal Rudal, Redal, Radully, Rondola, Rennthal, Rauhtal Roandola Rudaly (Szaszrudaly) SIBIU
Reckentek   Petru Rares (Reteag) Retteg BISTRITA-NASAUD
Reichau Reichenau Rahau (Rehou) Reho ALBA
Reichesdorf Ryanfalw, Ryhanfalva, Richestorff, Richistorf, Reichelsdorf Richis (Richisdorf) Riomfalva SIBIU
Reissen   Rusu Birgaului (Rusu Bargaului) Oroszborgo BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rekitta   Rachita Rekitta (Rekitte) ALBA
Reps Räppes, Roppesch Rupea (Kuhalme) Köhalom BRASOV
Retersdorf Rittersdorf, Reteschdorf Retis (Retisu) Reten SIBIU
Reußdorf   Cund Kund MURES
Reußdörfchen Reußdörfel, Reußdorf Rusciori (Ruscior) Oroszcsür (Rosszcsür, Roszcsür) SIBIU
Reußen Raisen, Reisen Rusi (Russ) Oroszfalu, Rüsz (Rusz) SIBIU
Reußen Reißmuert Saratel Szeretfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Reußmarkt Ruzmark, Risena Miercurea Sibiului (Miercurea) Szerdahely (Szeredahelly) SIBIU
Rod   Rod Rod (Rodt) SIBIU
Rode   Zagar Zagor MURES
Rodenau Altrodna, Rodna Rodna Oradna BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rohnen   Costiui Ronaszek MARAMURES
Rohrbach   Rodbav (Rodbaf) Nadpatak BRASOV
Rosch   Ravasel Rovas SIBIU
Roseln Rosundal, Rosental, villa Rosarum, Russendal Ruja (Rusa) Rozsonda (Rosonda) SIBIU
Rosenau villa Rosarum, Russenau Risnov (Rasnov, Rosnyo) Barcarozsnyo (Rosznyo, Rosnyo) BRASOV
Rotberg Rothberg, Saseasca Rosia (Rossie) Veresmart SIBIU
Rothbach Roiderbrich, Roderbrach, Vörösmart, Weresmorth, Rotbach Rotbav (Rottbav) Szaszveresmart (Veresmart, Veresmarth) BRASOV
Rothkirch   Rosia de Secas Szekasveresegyhaza ALBA
Rothkirch   Strugureni Mezöveresegyhaza BISTRITA-NASAUD
Ruckersdorf   Rucar Rukkor BRASOV
Rumänisch Baierdorf   Mintiu Olahnemeti BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rumänisch Budak   Budacu de Sus (Budacul de Sus) Felsöbudak BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rumänisch Eibesdorf   Ighisu Vechi (Ighisul Vechi) Olahivanfalva SIBIU
Rumänisch Lasseln   Laslau Mare (Laslaul Mare) Olahszentlaszlo (Nagyszentlaszlo) MURES
Rumänisch Neudorf   Nou Roman (Noul Roman) Olahujfalu SIBIU
Rumänisch-Sankt Georgen   Singeorz-Bai (Sangeorz-Bai) Olahszentgyörgy BISTRITA-NASAUD
Rumes Rumeß Romos Romosz (Romos) HUNEDOARA
Sachsenbach   Spatac Szaszpatak ALBA
Sachsenhausen   Sasaus (Szaszaus, Sasausi) Szaszhaz (Szaszakuz) SIBIU
Sächsisch Regen Sächsisch Reen, Reen, Rennmarkt Reghin Szaszregen MURES
Sagas   Ratesti Szakasz SATU MARE
Salz   Sarata (Sarate) Sofalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Salzburg   Ocna Sibiului Vizakna SIBIU
Salzdorf   Ocna Dejului Desakna CLUJ
Salzgrub   Cojocna Kolozs CLUJ
Sankt Emmerich Emmerichsdorf Sintimbru Marosszentimre ALBA
Sankt Georgen Singeorzu Nu, Singeorzu Sasesc, Sächsisch Sankt Georgen, Sankt Görgen Singeorzu Nou (Singeorgiu Nou, Singiorzu, Sangeorzu Nou) Szaszszentgyörgy (Szentgyörgy) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Sankt Georgen Gergen, Gergesmarkt Sfintu Gheorghe Sepsiszentgyörgy COVASNA
Sankt Martin Diciossinmartin, Tarnaveni, Martinskirch, Mierteskirch, Kokelmarkt Tirnaveni (Tarnaveni) Dicsöszentmarton MURES
Sathmar   Satu Mare Szatmarnemeti SATU MARE
Sauerbrunnen   Vilcele Elöpatak COVASNA
Schaal Schalendorf Soala (Scoale) Salya (Saal) SIBIU
Schaas   Saes (Seus) Segesd MURES
Schaldorf   Mihaileni Salfalva SIBIU
Schalkenberg Schalko Salcau Salko (Salyko) SIBIU
Schard   Soard Küküllösard MURES
Schard   Sard Sard ALBA
Scharenberg Scharberg Dumbravioara Saromberke MURES
Scharosch Groß Scharosch, Schars, Scharesch Soars Saros (Nagysaros) BRASOV
Scharosch Sarus, Schars, Sarusz, Scharesch Saros pe Tirnave (Sarosu, Sarosul pe Tarnava) Szaszsaros (Saros) SIBIU
Scharpendorf   Glodeni (Glodeni Sarpatok) Marossarpatak (Sarpatak) MURES
Schäßburg Schespurch, Seguswar, Zegiswar, Schäsbrich Sighisoara (Sigisoara) Segesvar MURES
Schelken Selk, Zeljk Jeica (Zaica) Zselyk (Zsejk) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Schellenberg   Selimbar Sellenberk (Selimbe, Selimber) SIBIU
Scherling   Magurele Serling BISTRITA-NASAUD
Schirkanyen Schirkonyen, Serpeni, Scharken Sercaia Sarkany BRASOV
Schlatt   Zlagna Szaszzalatna SIBIU
Schmiegen   Smig Somogyom (Somogyon) SIBIU
Schnackendorf Schnakendorf Dumbravita Szunyogszek (Alttohan) BRASOV
Scholmosch   Soimus Küküllösolymos MURES
Scholten   Cenade Szaszcsanad ALBA
Schönau Schienen, Schönen Sona Szepmezö ALBA
Schönberg Schynebarch, Soenenbergk, Schyn Bergk Dealu Frumos (Sulemberg, Dealul Frumos) Lesses SIBIU
Schönbirk Zapen, Zaipm, Chichmar, Stipur, Zynir, Zippendorf, Zaipen Sigmir (Szicmeru) Szepnyir BISTRITA-NASAUD
Schönen   Sona Sona BRASOV
Schorsten Schoresten Sorostin Sorostely SIBIU
Schwarzwasser   Sacel Szecsel (Sacel) SIBIU
Schweinsdorf   Turnu Rosu Porcsesd (Portsesd) SIBIU
Schweinstal   Valea Stejarului Disznopataka MARAMURES
Schweischer   Fiser (Csisser) Sövenyseg (Sövenyszeg) BRASOV
Schylwolfsbach   Lupeni Lupeny HUNEDOARA
Sebeschel   Sibisel (Sebisel) Osebeshely (Sebeshely) HUNEDOARA
Sechen Seck Sic Szek CLUJ
Seiburg Syburg, Seyburg Jibert (Sübort) Zsiberk (Siberk) BRASOV
Seiden Seibrich Jidvei (Sitvei) Zsidve (Sittve) ALBA
Seimesdorf   Simionesti Simontelke BISTRITA-NASAUD
Sekadaten Seck, Szakadat Sacadate (Sacadat) Oltszakadat (Szakadat) SIBIU
Seligstadt   Selistat (Selistjat) Boldogvaros (Szelistad) BRASOV
Senndorf Solna, Sellendorf, Zsolna, Sendorf Jelna (Zselna) Kiszsolna (Solna) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Serben Sejdn/Sögden Cerbia Cserbia HUNEDOARA
Sereda   Miercurea Nirajului Nyaradszereda MURES
Siebendörfer   Sacele Hetfalu  
SIEBENDÖRFER: Sie wurden wahrscheinlich zur Grenzsicherung angelegt und bestanden aus den Orten (ung. Namen) Pürkerec, Tatrang, Türkös, Zajzon, Bacsfalu, Csernatfalu und Hosszufalu        
Silwasch   Silivas Vizszilvas CLUJ
Simkragen Simkroang Sintereag Somkerek BISTRITA-NASAUD
Sinna   Jina Zsinna SIBIU
Sommer Somerbers Jimbor Szaszzsombor BISTRITA-NASAUD
Sommerburg Summerbruch, Sommerberg Jimbor (Simbor) Szekelyzsombor (Szaszzsombor, Sombor) BRASOV
Spring   Spring Spring ALBA
Städterdorf   Rasinari Resinar SIBIU
Stein   Stenea Isztina SIBIU
Stein Stena Dacia (Grinari) Garat (Garad) BRASOV
Stolzenburg Stulzenbrich Slimnic Szelindek (Szelidek) SIBIU
Straßburg am Mieresch Engeten, Stroßbrich, Groß Enyed Aiud Nagyenyed ALBA
Streitfort Stretfert, Stritfordia, Streiytforth, Strytfert Mercheasa (Mercjase) Mirkvasar (Mikvasar) BRASOV
Strugar   Strungari Sztrugar (Strugar) ALBA
Szaszcsor   Sasciori (Sascior) Szaszcsor ALBA
Szekler Neumarkt   Tirgu Secuiesc Kezdivasarhely COVASNA
Szeklerburg   Miercurea-Ciuc Csikszereda HARGHITA
Talmesch Torteln Talmaciu Nagytalmacs (Talmatsch) SIBIU
Tarteln Tartlau Toarcla Kisprazsmar (Prasmar) BRASOV
Tartlau Tarteln, Thartlen Prejmer (Presme) Prazsmar (Prasmar) BRASOV
Taterloch Tatarlaka Tatirlaua (Tatirlau) Felsötatarlaka ALBA
Tatsch Totsch Tonciu (Tonts) Tacs (Tats) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Tekendorf Tekenderf, Dekendorf, Deaca, Chiaca Teaca Teke BISTRITA-NASAUD
Telscheln Tetscheln Aciliu Ecsellö SIBIU
Teufelsdorf Delvelsderf Vinatori Hejjasfalva MURES
Thalheim Duelmen, Dalmen Daia (Deija) Dolmany SIBIU

Thorenburg

Torembrich, Thorda Turda Torda CLUJ
Thorstadt  

Dostat

Hosszutelke ALBA
Tileischka   Tilisca Tilicske (Tiliska) SIBIU
Tobsdorf villa Tobiae, Thobisdorf, Tobsdorff, Tobesdorf Dupus (Dupusdorf) Tablas (Tobias) SIBIU
Topesdorf   Cimpeni Topanfalva ALBA
Tordesch   Turdas Tordos (Tordas) HUNEDOARA
Torian   Turia Torja COVASNA
Törnen   Pauca Pokafalva SIBIU
Törzburg Törtzburg, Tölzburg Bran Törcsvar BRASOV
Traißten   Lunca Tekeujfalu MURES
Trappold Apold (1337), Trappolden (1500), Pold (1549), Trapold Apold Apold (Trapold) MURES
Treppen   Tarpiu (Tirpien) Szasztörpeny (Törpeny) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Trestendorf   Tasnad Tasnad SATU MARE
Troschen   Drasov Drasso ALBA
Tschapersch Tschapertsch Topircea (Toparcea, Topicea, Topirtsa) Toporcsa (Toportsa) SIBIU
Tschippendorf Cepan, Schippersdorf Cepari Csepan (Csepany) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Türckesdorf Türkesdorf Turches (Türkis) Türkös  
Ungarisch-Felps   Filpisu Mare (Filpisu) Magyarfülpös MURES
Ungersdorf Magyaros Sieu-Magherus Sajomagyaros BISTRITA-NASAUD
Unter Brodsdorf Unter Pormbich Sibot (Siboth) Alkenyer (Allkenyer, Siboth) ALBA
Unter Mühlendorf   Simbata de Jos Alsoszombatfalva BRASOV
Unterblasendorf   Blajenii de Jos Alsobalazsfalva BISTRITA-NASAUD
Untergesäß   Ghijasa de Jos Alsogezes SIBIU
Unterporumbach Unterbornbach, Unterforrembach, Porumbach Porumbacu de Jos Alsoporumbak SIBIU
Unterrübendorf   Ripa de Jos (Rapa de Jos) Alsorepa MURES
Unterschewisch Untersebesch Sebesu de Jos (Sebissa de Jos, Sebesul de Jos) Oltalsosebes (Alsosebes) SIBIU
Untersebesch   Rustior Sajosebes BISTRITA-NASAUD
Untervenitze   Venetia de Jos Alsovenice BRASOV
Urmenen   Armeni Örmenyszekes SIBIU
Urwegen Ausendref, Urbijen, Urbegen, Vrbögen, Ürbegen Girbova (Garbova) Szaszorbo ALBA
Usendorf   Ozun Uzon COVASNA
Vajasd   Oiejdea Vajasd ALBA
Vierdörfer   Sacele Negyfalu BRASOV
Viktoriastadt   Victoria (Orasul Victoria) Viktoriavaros BRASOV
Walachisch Pien Walachisch Pin, Rumänisch Pien Pianu (Piana romaneasca, Pianul de Sus) Felsöpian (Olahpian) ALBA
Walachisch Tekes Rumänisch Tekes Ticusu Nou (Ticusul Nou, Ticusa Romanilor) Felsötyukos (Olahtyukos) BRASOV
Waldhütten Zillenmarkt Valchid (Waldhidu) Valdhid (Valthid, Waldhid) SIBIU
Walken   Valeni Magyarvalko CLUJ
Wallendorf   Unirea (Aldorf, Alldorf) Aldorf (Alldorf) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Wallenthal Hotzing, Hötzig Hateg Hatszeg HUNEDOARA
Waltenberg Zillenmarkt Zalau Zilah SALAJ
Waltersdorf   Dumitrita (Dumitritza) Kisdemeter BISTRITA-NASAUD
Wardein   Oarda Felsövaradja ALBA
Warmwasser Warmbach Hoghiz Oltheviz BRASOV
Wassid   Veseud Szaszvesszöd (Szaszveszöd) SIBIU
Weidenbach Wejdebich Ghimbav (Gimbav) Vidombak BRASOV
Weidorf   Fizes Füzesd HUNEDOARA
Weiersdorf   Tau Szekastohat ALBA
Weilau Weilaus, Wela (1532, auf der Karte von Honterus), Veyla (latein.), Welen (latein.), Voila (latein.) Uila Vajola MURES
Weindorf   Borosneu Mare Nagyborosnyo COVASNA
Weingartskirchen Guga, Chybar, Chybay, Weingarten Vingard Vingard ALBA
Weißhorn   Sasarm Szeszarma BISTRITA-NASAUD
Weißkirch Ferihaz, Weißkirchen Albestii Bistritei (Ferihaz) Kisfeheregyhaz (Fejeregyhaza, Feheregyhaz) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Weißkirch   Albesti Feheregyhaza MURES
Wepeschdorf   Pipea Pipe MURES
Werd Wird Vard (Wordt) Verd SIBIU
Wermesch   Vermes Vermes BISTRITA-NASAUD
Westendorf Westen, Vestn Vestem Veszteny SIBIU
Wetsch   Brincovenesti (Brancovenesti) Marosvecs MURES
Wetscherd   Vecerd Vecserd SIBIU
Windau Vinda, Vindavia, Wende Ghinda (Ginda) Vinda BISTRITA-NASAUD
Winsberg Orlath, Ortenbach Orlat Orlat SIBIU
Winz (Unterwinz) Wints, Winzendorf, Unterwinz Vintu de Jos (Vintul de Jos) Alvinc ALBA
Wladen Wladein Vladeni Vledeny BRASOV
Wlahitza   Vlahita Szentegyhazasfalu HARGHITA
Woiwoden   Vaidei (Vajgei) Vajdej HUNEDOARA
Woldorf   Valeni Dombos BRASOV
Wolkendorf   Vulcan (Volcan) Szaszvolkany (Volkany) BRASOV
Wolkendorf Wolkersdorf Vulcan Volkany MURES
Wolldorf   Voila Voila (Vojla) BRASOV
Wölz Wölzen Velt (Weltz) Velc (Volc, Wölc, Völtz, Völc) SIBIU
Wulkan   Vulcan Zsilyvajdejvulkan HUNEDOARA
Wurmloch Wurmbach, Boromlaka Valea Viilor (Vorumloc, Wormloch) Nagybaromlak (Nagybaromlaka, Baromlaka) SIBIU
Wüstung (Woßling)   Teline (Czelline) Pusztacelina (Puszta) SIBIU
Zagendorf   Tigau Cegötelke (Szaszcegö) BISTRITA-NASAUD
Zaizendorf   Zizin (Zizen) Zajzon BRASOV
Zeiden Villa Cidinis (latein. 1377), Cydinio, Ceydino, Zuidn Codlea Feketehalom BRASOV
Zekeschdorf   Cunta Konca ALBA
Zendersch Zenderesch, Zendrisch Senereus Szenaverös (Szenavaros) MURES
Zernescht   Zarnesti Zernest BRASOV
Zied Wesseden, Wassied, Ziedt Veseud (Vesaud) Vesszöd (Szaszveszöd) SIBIU
Ziegenthal Zikenthal Tichindeal (Czicendial) Cikendal (Czikendal) SIBIU
Zodt Zood Sadu (Szad) Cod (Czood) SIBIU
Zoltendorf   Mihaiu Viteazu (Mihai Viteazu, Mihai Viteazul) Zoltan MURES
Zuckmantel Tsäckmankel Tigmandru Cikmantor MURES