Österreichische Shark24
             Klassenvereinigung

 

Weltmeister bzw. World-Cupsieger

 

Regatta

Jahr

Land

Weltmeister

Austragungsland

Veranstaltungsclub

See/Revier

World-Cup

2016     Österreich SC-Ebensee Traunsee/Österreich

Infos

2015 Kanada David Foy Kanada   Ottawa / Kanada

KV-Infos

2014 Kanada Keven Piper Kanada   Ontariosee / Kanada

Links

2013 Kanada Keven Piper Deutschland RSV Röbel Müritz

History

2012 Kanada Robert Davis Kanada folgt Kingston

Marktplatz

2011 Kanada Dave Foy Kanada folgt  
zurück 2010 Kanada Greg Cockbum Schweiz Kreuzlingen (KYC) Bodensee
 
  2009 Kanada Dave Foy Kanada N.O.L.S.C Lake Ontario
 
  2008 Kanada Dave Foy Kanada Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Lake Ontario
  2007 Deutschland Horst Rudorffer Österreich SC-Ebensee Traunsee
 
  2006 Kanada Johan Koppernaes Kanada R.C.Y.C Lake Ontario
 
  2005 Kanada Johan Koppernaes Kanada S.P.S.C Windsor Lake St. Clair
 
  2004 Kanda John Clark Deutschland RSV Röbel Müritz/Berlin
 
  2003 Kanada Greg Cockbum Kanada Britannia Yacht Club  BYC Lake Deschenes
  2002 Kanada Greg Cockbum Kanada MIMICO Cruising Club Lake Ontario
  2001 Kanada John Clark Schweiz Kreuzlingen (KYC) Bodensee
 
  2000 Kanada Don Ruddy Kanada Sail Parry Sound Parry Sound
 
  1999 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada R.C.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 

1998 Kanada Don Ruddy/John Clark Österreich Yachtclub Breitenbrunn YCBb Neusiedler See
1997 Kanada Don Ruddy USA Buffalo C.C. Lake Ontario
 
1996 Kanada Jeff Mitchell Kanada K.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 
1995 Kanada Don Ruddy Deutschland Friedrichshafen Bodensee
 
1994 Kanada Don Ruddy Kanada N.O.L.S.C. Lake Ontario
 
1993 Kanada Greg Cockbum Kanada B.H.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 
1992 Österreich Ernst(Flossi) Felsecker Schweiz Kreuzlingen (KYC) Bodensee
1991 Kanada Peter Vickery Kanada R.C.Y.C.
 
Lake Ontario
1990 Kanada Peter Schell Kanada K.Y.C.
 
Lake Ontario
1989 Österreich Ernst(Flossi) Felsecker Österreich Attersee (UYCAs) Attersee
1988 Kanada Hal Ebert USA B.C.C.
 
Lake Erie
1987 Kanada Hal Ebert Kanada N.O.L.C.
 
Lake Ontario
1986 Österreich Ernst(Flossi) Felsecker Schweiz Bottighofen Bodensee
1985 Kanada Dana Richardson Kanada R.C.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 
1984 Kanada Hal Ebert USA B.C.C.
 
Lake Erie
1983 Österreich Anton Stader Österreich Union Yacht Club Attersee (UYCAs) Attersee
1982 Kanada Paul Davis Kanada R.H.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 
1981 Kanada Ralph Gilbert Kanada P:C:Y:C:
 
1980 Deutschland Rudi Magg Schweiz Kreuzlingen (KYC) Bodensee
 
1979 Kanada Dan Walton Kanada A.B.Y.C.
 
Lake Ontario
1978 Kanada Clar Norris Kanada P:C:Y:C:
 
1977 Deutschland Thomas Jungblut Deutschland Travemünde YCT Ostsee
 
1976 SWEDEN Eric Schauman Kanada Toronto Lake Ontario
 
1975 Kanada John Fitzpatrick USA Ft.Erie (Buffalo) Lake Erie
 
1974 Deutschland Horst Schaunbacher Schweden Sandhamn Ostsee
1973 Kanada John Fitzpatrick Kanada R.St.LYC
 
1972 Deutschland Horst Schaunbacher Kanada Kingston (KYC) Lake Ontario
1971 Kanada Jim Jackson Kanada PEC- Y.C.
 
1970 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada Britannia  Yacht Club BYC Lake Deschenes
1969 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada R.C.Y.C. Lake Ontario
 
1968 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada N.O.L,s.c
 
Lake Ontario
1967 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada R.St.L.YC
 
1966 Kanada Sidney Dakin Kanada Britannia Yacht Club BYC Lake Deschenes